Altimus Product Development ltd. (the “Company”) respects your privacy and is committed to protect the personal information that you share with us. The purpose of this privacy policy is to describe how altimus product development, including its affiliated entities and operations, collects, uses, manages, and discloses personal information.

Any information collected, used, or disclosed by the Company is in accordance with the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FOIPPA). Our website (the “Site”) allows you to browse anonymously and will not require any of your personal information.



“Personal information” is defined by FOIPPA as information about an identifiable person. Some examples of personal information are name, age, home address, phone number, email address, IP address (a computer’s address), identification numbers, reading choices and age. FOIPPA’s definition of personal information does not include work contact information , which is information that would allow a person to be contacted at a place of business, such as the person’s name, title, business address, business phone number, and business email address.

"Non-personal Information" is data about usage and service operation that is not associated with a specific personal identity. As is true of most websites, the Company may collect and analyze Non-personal Information to evaluate how visitors use the Sites. Non-personal data collected by the Company may include the pages visited on the Site, unique URLs visited within the Site, browser type and IP address. Most Non-personal data is collected via cookies or other analysis technologies. The Company will not use the information collected to market directly to that person.


Collection and Use of Personal Information

When personal information is required to provide you more information on our products and services, including information submitted through any online forms, or subscribing to a mailing list, then the Company will use this information only to notify you of product or service updates, special offers, company updates, or to provide information related to your original request. This information that you share with us will only be used internally to help us understand your current and future needs.


Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal information collected by the Company will not be disclosed to third parties. Personal Information will be used solely for the exclusive use of the Company, however, as requested by law, some Personal Information or Non-personal Information may be required to be disclosed.



The Company takes reasonable security measures to protect Personal Information from loss, unauthorized access, destruction, misuse, modification and disclosure. The Company treats your Personal Information with a high degree of regard and awareness for its private nature. Our primary objective is to maintain the integrity and security of all data in our possession.


Privacy Officer

You can reach the employee who is responsible for maintaining the privacy of information collected via the Site (the "Privacy Officer") at Any questions or complaints about the Company’s collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information through the Site should be directed to the above email address.


Changes to this Policy

The Company will amend this policy from time to time. If any substantial changes in the way your personal information is used are made, we will post a notice on the Site.